• support@justtravels.net

Privacy Policy

We, Just Travels, having its office at 404, Titanium Paradise, Sector 10 Taloja Pahase 1 Taloje Panchanand, Raigar–410208, India, the creator of this Privacy Policy ensure our firm commitment to your privacy vis-à-vis the protection of your priceless information.

In order to endow you with our uninterrupted use of services, we may collect and, insome circumstances, disclose information about you. To enhance better protection ofyour privacy we provide this notice explaining our information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. All visitors to our website are advised to read and understand our Privacy Policy carefully, as by accessing the Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy and consent to the collection, storage and use of information relating to you as provided herein. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy, including in-relation to the manner of collection or use of your information, please do not use oraccess the Site.If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you should contactour Customer Support Desk at support@justtravels.net

ANY CAPITALIZED WORDS USED HENCEFORTH SHALL HAVE THE MEANINGACCORDED TO THEM UNDER THIS AGREEMENT. FURTHER, ALL HEADINGUSED HEREIN ARE ONLY FOR THE PURPOSE OF ARRANGING THE VARIOUSPROVISIONS OF THE AGREEMENT IN ANY MANNER. NEITHER THE USER NORTHE CREATERS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY MAY USE THE HEADING TOINTERPRET THE PROVISIONS CONTAINED WITHIN IT IN ANY MANNER.

1. DEFINITIONS:

a.“We”, “Our”, and “Us” shall mean and refer to the creators of this privacy policy.

b.“You”, “Your”, “Yourself” and “User” shall mean and refer to natural and legalindividuals who use the Website.

c.“Website” shall mean and refer to www.justtravels.net a travel agency.

d.“Website” shall mean the website Just Travels.

e.“Personal Information” shall mean and refer to any personally identifiableinformationthat We may collect from You. For removal of any doubts, please refer toClause

2. OVERVIEW

We commit to respecting your online privacy data. We further recognize your needfor appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiableinformation (“Personal Information”) you share with us. Information that isconsidered personal about you by us includes, but is not limited to, your name, address, email address, phone number or other contact information.In order to avail any services through the Website, you are required to provide thefollowing information which includes, but is not limited to:Name;-mail address; and This privacy policy also applies to data we collect from users who are not registeredas members of this site, including, but not limited to, browsing behaviour, pages viewed etc.

3. NOTIFICATION OF MODIFICATIONS AND CHANGES TO THE T&C ANDPRIVACY POLICYWe reserve the right to change the Terms and Privacy Policy from time to time as wedeem fit, without any intimation to you, and your continued use of the site will signify your acceptance of any amendment to these terms.You are therefore advised to re-read the Terms of Service on a regular basis. Should it be that you do not accept any of the modifications or amendments to the Terms,the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-todate.

6. COOKIES

a.We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of our Website / Application. “Cookies” are small files sited on your hard drive that assistus in providing customized services. We also offer certain features that are onlyavailable through the use of a “cookie”. Cookies can also help us provideinformation, which is targeted to your interests. Cookies may be used to identifylogged in or registered users.Third party vendors including www.google.com (“Google”) may use cookies toserve ads based on your visits to this Website. You may visit theWebsiteof the third party and choose to opt out of the use of cookiesfor interest-based advertising, if the third party offers such an option. You maychoose to opt-out of the DoubleClick cookie that Google and its partners use forinterest-based advertising byvisiting Ads Settings.

b.The Website/Application also has enabled the Google Analytics Advertising,which allows Google to collect data about users on our Website, inaddition to Google advertising cookies and anonymous identifiers. You maychoose to opt out of this by downloading and installing the Google Analytics optoutadd-on here https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

7. EXTERNAL LINKS ON WEBSITE

The Website/Application may include hyperlinks to other web sites or content orresources. We have no control over any websites or resources, which are provided bycompanies or persons other than Us.You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for the availability of anysuch external sites or resources, and does not endorse any advertising,services/products or other materials on or available from such websites or resources.You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which maybe incurred by you as a result of the availability of those external sites or resources,or as a result of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy orexistence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from, suchwebsites or resources. These third-party service providers and Third-Party Sites mayhave their own privacy policies governing the storage and retention of your personalinformation that you may be subject to. We recommend that when you enter a ThirdPartySite, you review the Third Party Site’s privacy policy as it relates tosafeguarding your personal information.

8. OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Your contact information is used to contact you when necessary. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer ourWebsiteand Mobile Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. Finally, we may use yourIP address to help protect our partners and ourselves from fraud. We will continue to enhance our security procedures as new technology becomes available. We willtransfer information about you if We are acquired by or merged with anothercompany. In this event, we will notify you by email or by putting a prominent noticeon the site before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to adifferent privacy policy. We may release your personal information to a third-party in order to comply with a Court Order or other similar legal procedure, or when we believe in good faith thatsuch disclosure is necessary to comply with the law; prevent imminent physical harmor financial loss; or investigate or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or violations of Our Terms of Use. We may disclose personally identifiableinformation to parties in compliance with our Copyright Policy as mentioned inthe Terms of Use as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate inconnection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy,or other unlawful activity. In such events, We may disclose name, address, country,phone number, email address and company name.

9. CONFIDENTIALITY

You further acknowledge that the Websitemay contain informationwhich is designated confidential by Us and that you shall not disclose suchinformation without our prior written consent.Your information is regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged toany third party, unless if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities.We will not sell, share, or rent your personal information to any third party or useyour e-mail address for unsolicited mail. Any emails sent by us will only be inconnection with the provision of agreed services.

10. OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of yourprivate communications and other personally identifiable information will never bedisclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example(without limiting and foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to thegovernment, law enforcement agencies or third parties. Under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions orprivate communications, or members may abuse or misuse your information thatthey collect from our Website. Therefore, although we use industrystandard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should notexpect, that your personally identifiable information or private communicationswould always remain private.As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any personally identifiable informationabout you to any third party. However, the following describes some of the waysthat your personally identifiable information may be disclosed:

a.External Service Providers: There may be a number ofservices offered byexternal service providers that help you use our Website. If youchoose to use these optional services, and in the course of doing so, discloseinformation to the external service providers, and/or grant them permission tocollect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their private policy.

b. Other Corporate Entities: We share much of our data, including personallyidentifiable information about you, with our parent and/or subsidiaries that are committed to serving your online needs and related services, throughout theworld. Such data will be shared for the sole purpose of enhancing your browsingexperience and providing our services to you. To the extent that these entitieshave access to your information, they will treat it at least as protectively as theytreat information they obtain from their other members. It is possible that Weand/or its subsidiaries, or any combination of such, could merge with or beacquired by another business entity. Should such a combination occur, youshould expect that we would share some or all of your information in order tocontinue to provide the service. You will receive notice of such event (to the extent that it occurs).

c. Law and Order: We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as otherthird parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud andother rights. We can (and you authorize us to) disclose any information aboutyou to law enforcement and other government officials as we, in our solediscretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigationof fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal ormay expose us or you to legal liability.

11. ACCESSING AND REVIEWING INFORMATION

Following registration, you can review and change the information you submitted. Ifyou change any information we may or may not keep track of your old information.You can change your registration information such as: name, phone number, andotherprofile information.We will retain in our files information you have requested to remove for certaincircumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce ourterms and conditions. Further, such prior information is never completely removedfrom our databases due to technical and legal constraints, including stored ‘back up’systems. Therefore, you should not expect that all of your personally identifiableinformation will be completely removed from our databases in response to yourrequests.

12. CONTROL OF YOUR PASSWORD

When you sign up to become a Member, you will also be asked to choose a password.You are entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password. Itis important that you protect it against unauthorized access of your account andinformation by choosing your password carefully, and keeping your password andcomputer secure by signing out after using our services.You agree not to use the account, username, email address or password of anotherMember at any time or to disclose your password to any third party. If you choose toshare this information with third parties to provide you additional services, you areresponsible for all actions taken with your login information and password andtherefore should review each third party’s privacy policy. You are responsible for allactions taken with your login information and password, including fees. If you losecontrol of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personallyidentifiable information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on yourbehalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, youshould immediately change your password. You agree to notify us immediately if yoususpect any consistent unauthorized use of your account or access to your passwordeven after changing it.

13. OTHER INFORMATION COLLECTORS

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document onlyaddresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extentthat you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are on ourWebsite or on other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extentthat we use third party advertisers, they adhere to their own privacy policies. Sincewe do not control the privacy policies of the third parties, you are subject to askquestions before you disclose your personal information to others.

14. SECURITY

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorizedaccess. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data fromunauthorized access by members inside and outside the company. We do notrecommend transfer of sensitive information (such as credit card number) and bankaccount details via the Site and mobile Applicationto other Users. Users arerecommended to do so offline, on the phone or via personal emails. We followgenerally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submittedto us, both during transmission and once We receive it. However, “perfect security”does not exist on the Internet. You therefore agree that any security breaches beyondthe control of our standard security procedures are at your sole risk and discretion.

15. DISCLAIMER

We cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personalinformation (including sensitive information like credit card information and bankaccount number) will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in thisPrivacy Policy. Therefore, although we are committed to protecting your privacy, wedo not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information willalways remain private. As a user of the Site, you understand and agree that youassume all responsibility and risk for your use of the Site and mobileWebsite, the internet generally, and the documents you post or accessand for your conduct on and off the Site.

16. QUESTIONS AND SUGGESTIONS

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, you shouldcontact us by sending an email to info@justtravels.net

17. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under,the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is provided below:Irfan Sayed, CEO Just Travels. support@justtravels.net